Roster of Trustees

Alabama Current Term Ends
The Rt. Rev. John McKee Sloan  
The Rev. Dr. Lucius “Andy” Anderson Oct. 2020
Norman Jetmundsen Oct. 2022
Joseph B. Mays, Jr. Oct. 2021
   
Arkansas  
The Rt. Rev. Larry R. Benfield  
The Rev. Jim McDonald Oct. 2020
Thomas Christoph Keller Oct. 2022
John Flynn Oct. 2021
   
Atlanta  
The Rt. Rev. Robert C. Wright  
The Rev. Nikki Mathis Oct. 2020
George Williamson Oct. 2022
Tammy Pallot Oct. 2021
   
Central Florida  
The Rt. Rev. Gregory O. Brewer  
The Rev. James Dorn Oct. 2020
Frank B. Gummey III Oct. 2022
Parker Bauer Oct. 2021
   
Central Gulf Coast  
The Rt. Rev. James Russell Kendrick  
The Rev. John H. Riggin Oct. 2021
Kai Rodning Oct. 2022
Scott Remington Oct. 2020
   
Dallas  
The Rt. Rev. George R. Sumner, Jr.  
The Rev. Paul Klitzke Oct. 2022
Missy Hubbell Oct. 2020
Orrin Harrison Oct. 2021
   
East Carolina  
The Rt. Rev. Robert Skirving  
The Rev. Pamela Stringer Oct. 2020
Tara Bartal Oct. 2022
J. Thomas Sutton Oct. 2021
   
East Tennessee  
The Rt. Rev. Brian Cole  
The Rev. Robert Gieselmann Oct. 2020
Troy Eichenberger Oct. 2022
David Sanders Oct. 2021
   
Florida  
The Rt. Rev. Samuel Johnson Howard  
The Rev. Malcolm Jopling Oct. 2020
Jackson Byron Greene Oct. 2022
Felicia Bullock Oct. 2021
   
Fort Worth  
The Rt. Rev. J. Scott Mayer  
The Rev. Dr. Suzi Robertson Oct. 2021
Suzanne Meyers Oct. 2022
Jill McClendon Oct. 2020
   
Georgia  
The Rt. Rev. Scott A. Benhase  
The Very Rev. Ted Clarkson Oct. 2021
Val Crumpton Oct. 2022
Isabella Stuart Reeves Oct. 2020
   
Kentucky  
The Rt. Rev. Terry Allen White  
The Rev. Dr. Michael Vollman Oct. 2020
Leslie Newman Oct. 2022
Stephanie Miller Oct. 2021
   
Lexington  
The Rt. Rev. Mark A. Van Koevering, Provisional Bishop  
The Rev. Karen W. Booth Oct. 2021
Hilary Jarvis Oct. 2022
Allison Moreman Oct. 2020
   
Louisiana  
The Rt. Rev. Morris K. Thompson, Jr.  
The Rev. Ralph Howe, Jr. Oct. 2021
Drew Broach Oct. 2022
Jason Akers Oct. 2020
   
Mississippi  
The Rt. Rev. Brian R. Seage  
The Rev. David Elliott III Oct. 2020
Scott Davis Oct. 2022
Whitney Robinson Oct. 2021
   
Missouri  
The Rt. Rev. George Wayne Smith  
The Rev. Doris Westfall Oct. 2022
Jack Lauless Oct. 2020
Chris Sturgeon Oct. 2021
   
North Carolina  
The Rt. Rev. Samuel Rodman  
The Rt. Rev. Anne Hodges-Copple, Bishop Suffragan  
The Rev. Robert B. Cook, Jr.  Oct. 2021
Emerson Bell Oct. 2022
George A. Brine Oct. 2020
   
Northwest Texas  
The Rt. Rev. J. Scott Mayer  
Vacant Oct. 2020
Ken Baxter Oct. 2020
John Hill Oct. 2020
   
South Carolina  
The Rt. Rev. Gladstone B. Adams  
The Rev. Rob Donehue Oct. 2022
Jane Hart Lewis Oct. 2020
Thomas Miller Oct. 2021
   
Southeast Florida  
The Rt. Rev. Peter Eaton  
The Rev. Benjamin Thomas Oct. 2022
Alyson Crouch Hardin Oct. 2020
Andrew Carter Oct. 2021
   
Southwest Florida  
The Rt. Rev. Dabney T. Smith  
The Rev. Alexander Andujar Oct. 2020
Aaron Welch Oct. 2020
Jeffery Patenaude Oct. 2021
   
Tennessee  
The Rt. Rev. John C. Bauerschmidt  
The Rev. Canon Gene Manning Oct. 2020
H. E. Miller, Jr. Oct. 2021
W. A. Stringer Oct. 2021
   
Texas  
The Rt. Rev. C. Andrew Doyle  
The Rt. Rev. Jeff W. Fisher, Bishop Suffragan  
The Rt. Rev. Kathryn Ryan, Bishop Suffragon  
The Rev. William C. Treadwell Oct. 2020
Ben Okoh Oct. 2022
Patricia Houser Oct. 2021
   
Upper South Carolina  
The Rt. Rev. Andrew Waldo  
The Rev. Robert L. Brown Oct. 2021
Benton Williamson Oct. 2022
Molly Dougall Oct. 2020
   
West Tennessee  
The Rt. Rev. Phoebe Roaf  
The Rev. Amy George Oct. 2021
George Clarke Oct. 2022
Bill Nichol Oct. 2020
   
West Texas  
The Rt. Rev. David Mitchell Reed  
The Rt. Rev. Jennifer Brooke-Davidson, Bishop Suffragan  
The Rev. Ramiro Lopez Oct. 2022
Elizabeth Landry  Oct. 2020
Shawn Browning Pettus Oct. 2021
   
Western Louisiana  
The Rt. Rev. Jacob W. Owensby  
The Rev. Paul D. Martin Oct. 2022
Andrea Marie Petrosh Oct. 2020
Philip C. Earhart Oct. 2021
   
Western North Carolina  
The Rt. Rev. Jose A. McLoughlin  
The Rev. Bentley Manning Oct. 2020
Ms. Christina Butterworth Oct. 2022
Bill Stiefel, Jr. Oct. 2021
   
Associated Alumni  
David Bale (Associated Alumni President) Oct. 2020
Alice Courtright Oct. 2020
Rayid Ghani Oct. 2020
Forrest McClain Oct. 2020
Paul Pearigen Oct. 2020
Sandy Guitar Wallis Oct. 2020
Cathy Carlisi Oct. 2021
David Dye Oct. 2021
George Elliott Oct. 2021
Newell Smith Harbin Oct. 2021
Tom Purdy Oct. 2021
Vicki Burgess Oct. 2022
Bill Harper Oct. 2022
Cornelia LaRussa Oct. 2022
Tandy Lewis Oct. 2022
Carol Titus Oct. 2022
   
Faculty Trustees  
The Rev. Ben King (School of Theology) Oct. 2022
Donna Murdock (College of Arts and Sciences) Oct. 2020
Catherine Cavagnaro Oct. 2022
   
Staff Trustees  
Kasey Taylor (Non-Exempt) Oct. 2022
Whitney Franklin (Exempt) Oct. 2020
   
Student Trustees (2 year term)  
Noah Stansbury (School of Theology) May-21
Malicat Chouyouti (College of Arts and Sciences) May-20
Sarah Strand  (College of Arts and Sciences) May-21
   
Vice-Chancellor and President Ex Officio
John M. McCardell, Jr.  
Officers of the Board  
The Rt. Rev. Robert S. Skirving, Chancellor Oct. 2024
Gerald L. Smith, Secretary Oct. 2022
Jay Fisher, Deputy Secretary